Världsrekord på Stockholms Stadion

1997 800m Wilson Kipketer, DEN (eq) 1.41.73
1993 10000m Richard Chelimo, KEN 27.07.91
1990 Javelin Steve Backley, GBR 89.58
1989 3000m Steeplechase Peter Koech, KEN 8.05.35
1987 High Jump Patrik Sjöberg, SWE 2.42
1986 5000m women Ingrid Kristiansen, NOR 14.37.33
1984 10000m Fernando Mamede, POR 27.13.81
1977 5000m Dick Quax, NZL 13.12.9
1975 3000m Steeplechase Anders Gärderud, SWE 8.09.8
1972 2 miles Lasse Virén, FIN 8.14.0
1972 Javelin Janis Lusis, URS 93.80
1972 Discus Richard Bruch, SWE (eg) 68.40
1968 3000m Steeplechase Jouko Kuha, FIN 8.24.2
1967 880yards women Judy Pollock, AUS (eq) 2.02.0
1966 5000m Ron Clarke, AUS 13.16.6
1966 3 miles Ron Clarke, AUS 12.50.4
1961 3 miles Murray Halberg, NZL 13.10.0
1949 4x1 mile Gefle IF, SWE 16.42.8
1946 4x800m SWE 7.29.0
1945 880yards women Anna Larsson, SWE 2.15.6
1945 800m women Anna Larsson, SWE 2.13.8
1944 2 miles Gunder Hägg, SWE 8.42.8
1944 2 miles walk Verner Hardmo, SWE 13.00.8
1943 3000m walk Verner Hardmo, SWE 12.02.2
1942 3 miles Gunder Hägg, SWE 13.35.4
1942 1 mile Gunder Hägg, SWE 4.04.6
1942 3000m Gunder Hägg, SWE 8.01.2
1942 1500m Gunder Hägg, SWE 3.45.8
1942 1 mile Arne Andersson, SWE 4.06.2
1942 2 miles Gunder Hägg, SWE 8.47.8
1941 4x1 mile Brandkårens IK , SWE 17.02.8
1941 1500m Gunder Hägg, SWE 3.47.6
1940 3000m Henry Jonsson (Kälarne), SWE 8.09.0
1938 Hammer Erwin Blask, GER 59.00
1937 2000m Henry Jonsson (Kälarne), SWE 5.18.4
1936 2 miles Gunnar Höckert, FIN 8.57.4
1936 3000m Gunnar Höckert, FIN 8.14.8
1936 800m Glen Cunningham, USA 1.49.7
1934 400m Hurdles Glenn Hardin, USA 50.6
1934 110m Hurdles Percy Beard, USA 14.3
1934 500m Benjamin Eastman, USA 1.02.8
1934 3000m Henry Nielsen, DEN 8.18.4
1930 20000m Paavo Nurmi, FIN 1.04.38.4
1930 80m Hurdles women Maj Jacobsson, SWE 12.1
1929 120yards Hurdles Eric Wennström, SWE 14.4
1929 110m Hurdles Eric Wennström, SWE 14.4
1929 100m Edward "Eddie" Tolan, USA (eq) 10.4
1928 Javelin Eric Lundqvist, SWE 71.01
1928 800m women Inga Gentzel, SWE 2.20.4
1927 110m Hurdles Sten Petterson, SWE (eq) 14.8
1926 60m women Marguerite Radideau, FR¤ (eq) 7.6
1926 3000m Paavo Nurmi, FIN 8.20.4
1926 4x1500m Turun Urhheiluliitto Turku, FIN 16.26.6
1925 2000m Edvin Wide, SWE 5.26.0
1925 20000m Vþinš Sipilþ, FIN 1.06.29.0
1923 3 miles Paavo Nurmi, FIN 14.11.2
1923 1 mile Paavo Nurmi, FIN 4.10.4
1923 1500m Paavo Nurmi, FIN 3.53.0
1922 5000m Paavo Nurmi, FIN 14.35.3
1922 500m Sven Lundgren, SWE 1.05.5
1922 1000m Sven Lundgren, SWE 2.28.6
1921 10000m Paavo Nurmi, FIN 30.40.2
1920 100m Jackson Scholz, USA (eq) 10.6
1919 4x1500m IK Gšta, SWE 16.40.2
1919 Javelin Jonni Myyrþ, FIN 66.10
1918 3000m John Zander, SWE 8.33.2
1918 2000m John Zander, SWE 5.30.4
1918 1000m Anatole Bolin, SWE 2.29.1
1917 1500m John Zander, SWE 3.54.7
1913 15000m Jean Bouin, FRA 47.18.6
1913 1 hour Jean Bouin, FRA 19021.9m
1912 4x400m USA 3.16.6
1912 400m Charles Reidpath, USA 48.2
1912 3000m Hannes Kolehmainen, FIN 8.36.9
1912 10000m walk George Goulding, CAN 46.28.4
1912 5000m Hannes Kolehmainen,FIN 14.36.6
1912 880yards James (Ted) Meredith, USA 1.51.9
1912 800m James (Ted) Meredith, USA 1.52.5
1912 4x100m Germany 42.3
1912 100m Donald Lippincott, USA 10.6
1912 Javelin Eric lemming, SWE 62.32
1912 10000m Hannes Kolehmainen, FIN 31.20.8