Programme 2017 & Results

100m Men
Records
Result
Results
100m Men
18 Jun 2017
17:40
+4.8
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
9.69
25
1
2
9.84
17
2
3
9.89
6
10
4
9.92
5
13
5
9.99
4
14
6
10.00
6
11
7
10.08
2
17
8
10.16
1
19
Records
100m Men
World Record
BOLT Usain
JAM
9.58
16 Aug 2009
Berlin
Area Record
FASUBA Olusoji Adetokunbo
NGR
9.85
12 May 2006
Doha
Area Record
OBIKWELU Francis
POR
9.86
22 Aug 2004
Athina
Area Record
VICAUT Jimmy
FRA
9.86
04 Jul 2015
Paris
Area Record
VICAUT Jimmy
FRA
9.86
07 Jun 2016
Montreuil-sous-Bois
World Lead
COLEMAN Christian
USA
9.82
07 Jun 2017
Eugene
Diamond League Record
BLAKE Yohan
JAM
9.69
23 Aug 2012
Lausanne
Meeting Record
GAY Tyson
USA
9.84
06 Aug 2010
400m Men
Records
Result
Results
400m Men
18 Jun 2017
16:33
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
44.58
16
2
2
44.99
22
1
3
45.47
SB
11
6
4
45.56
5
11
5
45.76
8
9
6
46.06
3
15
7
46.24
2
17
8
47.22
4
12
Records
400m Men
World Record
van NIEKERK Wayde
RSA
43.03
14 Aug 2016
Rio de Janeiro
Area Record
SCHÖNLEBE Thomas
GDR
44.33
03 Sep 1987
Roma
Area Record
JOHNSON Michael
USA
43.18
26 Aug 1999
Sevilla
World Lead
KERLEY Fred
USA
43.70
26 May 2017
Austin
Diamond League Record
JAMES Kirani
GRN
43.74
03 Jul 2014
Lausanne
Meeting Record
WARINER Jeremy
USA
43.50
07 Aug 2007
1500m Men
Records
Result
Results
1500m Men
18 Jun 2017
17:28
Splits
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
3:30.77
WL
18
2
2
3:31.49
7
8
3
3:31.63
SB
7
9
4
3:33.17
SB
5
12
5
3:34.26
SB
5
13
6
3:34.37
SB
5
14
7
3:34.50
PB
8
6
8
3:34.67
SB
5
15
9
3:34.99
SB
3
18
10
3:38.86
11
3:39.92
PB
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo
55.06
800m
KIPTOO, Elijah Kipchirchir
1:52.43
1200m
CHERUIYOT, Timothy
2:50.90
Records
1500m Men
World Record
EL GUERROUJ Hicham
MAR
3:26.00
14 Jul 1998
Roma
Area Record
RAMZI Rashid
BRN
3:29.14
14 Jul 2006
Roma
Area Record
FARAH Mo
GBR
3:28.81
19 Jul 2013
Monaco
Area Record
WILLIS Nick
NZL
3:29.66
17 Jul 2015
Monaco
Area Record
SANTOS de SOUZA Hudson
BRA
3:33.25
28 Aug 2005
Rieti
World Lead
MIKHOU Alsadik
BRN
3:31.34
11 Jun 2017
Hengelo
Diamond League Record
KIPROP Asbel
KEN
3:26.69
17 Jul 2015
Monaco
Meeting Record
EL GUERROUJ Hicham
MAR
3:29.30
07 Jul 1997
110m Hurdles Men
Records
Result
Results
110m Hurdles Men
18 Jun 2017
17:18
+3.5
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
13.09
22
1
2
13.10
17
2
3
13.25
6
5
4
13.30
5
8
5
13.36
4
10
DQ
5
7
Records
110m Hurdles Men
World Record
MERRITT Aries
USA
12.80
07 Sep 2012
Bruxelles
Area Record
ALKANA Antonio
RSA
13.11
05 Jun 2017
Praha
Area Record
JACKSON Colin
GBR
12.91
20 Aug 1993
Stuttgart
World Lead
McLEOD Omar
JAM
13.01
27 May 2017
Eugene
Diamond League Record
MERRITT Aries
USA
12.80
07 Sep 2012
Bruxelles
Meeting Record
ROBLES Dayron
CUB
12.91
22 Jul 2008
400m Hurdles Men
Records
Result
Results
400m Hurdles Men
18 Jun 2017
16:03
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
48.82
16
2
2
49.16
17
1
3
49.18
13
3
4
49.29
5
10
5
49.72
9
6
6
50.28
11
4
7
50.50
PB
2
13
8
51.42
10
5
Records
400m Hurdles Men
World Record
YOUNG Kevin
USA
46.78
06 Aug 1992
Barcelona
Area Record
MATETE Samuel
ZAM
47.10
07 Aug 1991
Zürich
Area Record
DIAGANA Stéphane
FRA
47.37
05 Jul 1995
Lausanne
World Lead
McMASTER Kyron
IVB
47.80
20 May 2017
Kingston
Diamond League Record
JACKSON Bershawn
USA
47.62
08 Jul 2010
Lausanne
Meeting Record
JACKSON Bershawn
USA
47.65
06 Aug 2010
3000m Steeplechase Men
Records
Result
Results
3000m Steeplechase Men
18 Jun 2017
16:52
Splits
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
8:15.01
15
1
2
8:18.29
11
2
3
8:21.98
6
5
4
8:22.65
5
7
5
8:22.85
4
8
6
8:23.93
SB
3
10
7
8:23.98
SB
2
12
8
8:28.50
1
14
9
8:31.49
10
8:35.25
11
8:39.18
12
8:41.53
13
8:47.97
DNF
DNF
Distance
Athlete
Time
1000m
NGANGA, Bernard
2:39.02
2000m
EL BAKKALI, Soufiane
5:24.98
Records
3000m Steeplechase Men
World Record
SHAHEEN Saif Saaeed
QAT
7:53.63
03 Sep 2004
Bruxelles
Area Record
KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop
KEN
7:53.64
22 Jul 2011
Monaco
Area Record
MEKHISSI BENABBAD Mahiedine
FRA
8:00.09
06 Jul 2013
Paris
World Lead
KIPRUTO Conseslus
KEN
8:04.63
08 Jun 2017
Roma
Diamond League Record
KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop
KEN
7:53.64
22 Jul 2011
Monaco
Meeting Record
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
KEN
7:59.42
07 Aug 2007
Long Jump Men
Records
Result
Results
Long Jump Men
18 Jun 2017
16:50
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
8.36
16
1
2
8.29
11
2
3
8.09
6
5
4
8.06
5
8
5
8.00
6
6
6
7.98
4
9
7
7.87
SB
2
11
8
7.78
1
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
8.36
8.28
2.56
8.33
8.20
8.28
8.04
8.29
8.05
7.98
8.11
x
7.78
7.88
7.69
7.92
8.09
7.75
8.06
7.69
x
7.96
7.92
7.93
7.60
x
7.92
x
8.00
7.96
6.69
7.82
x
7.64
7.98
7.84
7.77
x
7.87
7.66
7.59
x
7.54
7.42
7.61
x
7.49
7.78
Records
Long Jump Men
World Record
POWELL Mike
USA
8.95
30 Aug 1991
Tokyo
Area Record
MANYONGA Luvo
RSA
8.65
22 Apr 2017
Potchefstroom
Area Record
EMMIYAN Robert
URS
8.86
22 May 1987
Tsakhadzor
Area Record
WATT Mitchell
AUS
8.54
29 Jul 2011
Stockholm
Area Record
SALADINO Irving
PAN
8.73
24 May 2008
Hengelo
World Lead
MANYONGA Luvo
RSA
8.65
22 Apr 2017
Potchefstroom
Diamond League Record
MANYONGA Luvo
RSA
8.61
13 May 2017
Shanghai
Meeting Record
PEDROSO Iván
CUB
8.59
07 Jul 1997
Discus Throw Men
Records
Result
Results
Discus Throw Men
18 Jun 2017
15:20
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
68.36
15
3
2
68.13
21
1
3
67.29
11
5
4
67.05
SB
19
2
5
66.20
SB
8
7
6
64.60
12
4
7
61.75
9
6
8
60.28
1
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
64.90
67.04
67.00
68.36
65.78
67.23
66.25
67.34
66.88
x
66.95
68.13
66.16
65.04
66.00
67.29
63.64
64.48
63.61
66.41
67.05
x
65.34
66.09
65.59
66.20
x
x
x
65.74
62.03
64.60
63.67
x
x
61.33
60.23
x
61.38
x
x
61.75
59.14
60.28
59.48
59.59
x
58.79
Records
Discus Throw Men
World Record
SCHULT Jürgen
GDR
74.08
06 Jun 1986
Neubrandenburg
Area Record
PLUCKNETT Ben
USA
71.32
04 Jun 1983
Eugene
World Lead
DACRES Fedrick
JAM
68.88
11 Feb 2017
Kingston
Diamond League Record
MALACHOWSKI Piotr
POL
69.83
10 Jul 2010
Gateshead
Meeting Record
PLUCKNETT Ben
USA
72.34
07 Jul 1981
200m Women
Records
Result
Results
200m Women
18 Jun 2017
17:08
+1.1
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
22.68
SB
15
2
2
22.69
PB
7
8
3
22.76
PB
6
9
4
22.82
SB
6
10
5
23.16
PB
4
15
6
23.27
6
11
7
23.31
2
20
8
23.82
1
23
Records
200m Women
World Record
GRIFFITH-JOYNER Florence
USA
21.34
29 Sep 1988
Seoul
Area Record
ONYALI-OMAGBEMI Mary
NGR
22.07
14 Aug 1996
Zürich
Area Record
SCHIPPERS Dafne
NED
21.63
28 Aug 2015
Beijing
Area Record
GAINSFORD-TAYLOR Melinda
AUS
22.23
13 Jul 1997
Stuttgart
World Lead
BOWIE Tori
USA
21.77
27 May 2017
Eugene
Diamond League Record
BOWIE Tori
USA
21.77
27 May 2017
Eugene, OR
Meeting Record
FELIX Allyson
USA
21.88
31 Jul 2009
800m Women
Records
Result
Results
800m Women
18 Jun 2017
17:53
Splits
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
1:59.11
21
2
2
1:59.41
12
4
3
1:59.66
10
7
4
1:59.70
12
5
5
1:59.84
SB
4
12
6
1:59.93
SB
5
9
7
2:00.06
5
10
8
2:00.19
SB
3
13
9
2:03.30
SB
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
MEADOWS, Jennifer
56.81
600m
NIYONSABA, Francine
1:28.33
Records
800m Women
World Record
KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ Jarmila
TCH
1:53.28
26 Jul 1983
München
Area Record
JELIMO Pamela
KEN
1:54.01
29 Aug 2008
Zürich
Area Record
QUIROT Ana Fidelia
CUB
1:54.44
09 Sep 1989
Barcelona
World Lead
SEMENYA Caster
RSA
1:56.61
05 May 2017
Doha
Diamond League Record
SEMENYA Caster
RSA
1:55.33
15 Jul 2016
Monaco
Meeting Record
MUTOLA Maria de Lurdes
MOZ
1:56.71
05 Aug 1998
High Jump Women
Records
Result
Results
High Jump Women
18 Jun 2017
16:07
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
2.00
24
1
2
1.97
SB
21
2
3
1.94
=PB
6
7
4
1.94
=SB
11
3
5
1.90
4
10
6
1.90
3
12
7
1.85
7
4
8
1.85
7
5
9
1.80
1.80
1.85
1.90
1.94
1.97
2.00
2.06
-
o
o
o
o
o
xxx
-
o
o
o
xxo
xxx
o
o
o
o
xxx
o
o
o
xo
xxx
o
o
o
xxx
o
o
xo
xxx
o
o
xxx
xo
xo
xxx
o
xxx
xxx
Records
High Jump Women
World Record
KOSTADINOVA Stefka
BUL
2.09
30 Aug 1987
Roma
World Lead
LASITSKENE Mariya
ANA
2.04
11 Jun 2017
Hengelo
Diamond League Record
CHICHEROVA Anna
RUS
2.05
16 Sep 2011
Bruxelles
Meeting Record
VLAŠIC Blanka
CRO
2.07
07 Aug 2007
Pole Vault Women
Records
Result
Results
Pole Vault Women
18 Jun 2017
15:38
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
4.65
SB
10
7
2
4.65
SB
12
5
3
4.65
NR
6
10
4
4.55
17
3
5
4.55
25
1
6
4.40
=SB
3
13
6
4.40
18
2
8
4.20
7
8
NM
6
11
4.20
4.40
4.55
4.65
4.75
4.81
4.86
-
o
xxo
o
xxx
-
xxo
xo
o
xr
o
o
o
xo
xxx
-
-
o
xxx
-
-
xo
xxx
o
o
xxx
-
o
xxx
o
xxx
-
xxx
Records
Pole Vault Women
World Record
ISINBAYEVA Yelena
RUS
5.06
28 Aug 2009
Zürich
Area Record
MORRIS Sandi
USA
5.00
09 Sep 2016
Bruxelles
Area Record
McCARTNEY Eliza
NZL
4.82
26 Feb 2017
Auckland
Area Record
MURER Fabiana
BRA
4.87
03 Jul 2016
Sao Bernardo do Campo
World Lead
STEFANIDI Katerina
GRE
4.85
08 Jun 2017
Roma
Diamond League Record
MORRIS Sandi
USA
5.00
09 Sep 2016
Brussels
Meeting Record
ISINBAYEVA Yelena
RUS
4.85
22 Jul 2008
Discus Throw Women
Records
Result
Results
Discus Throw Women
18 Jun 2017
15:20
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
67.92
SB
19
2
2
67.75
23
1
3
65.74
16
4
4
61.91
10
5
5
60.48
16
3
6
58.90
8
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
67.92
64.83
x
65.67
66.87
64.06
67.61
x
x
x
67.75
x
62.09
62.63
65.74
65.72
62.29
62.20
58.79
x
60.51
x
x
61.91
x
x
60.48
x
x
60.01
58.08
58.90
x
x
x
57.86
Records
Discus Throw Women
World Record
REINSCH Gabriele
GDR
76.80
09 Jul 1988
Neubrandenburg
Area Record
RAMOS Hilda Elisa
CUB
70.88
08 May 1992
La Habana
World Lead
PERKOVIC Sandra
CRO
70.23
25 Feb 2017
Split
Diamond League Record
PERKOVIC Sandra
CRO
70.88
14 May 2016
Shanghai
Meeting Record
PERKOVIC Sandra
CRO
68.77
17 Aug 2012
100m Men National
Records
Result
Results
100m Men National
18 Jun 2017
15:50
+1.7
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
10.19
2
10.21
SB
3
10.35
PB
4
10.38
5
10.42
6
10.45
SB
7
10.51
8
10.55
Records
100m Men
World Record
BOLT Usain
JAM
9.58
16 Aug 2009
Berlin
Area Record
OGUNODE Femi
QAT
9.91
04 Jun 2015
Wuhan
Area Record
OGUNODE Femi
QAT
9.91
22 Apr 2016
Gainesville
Area Record
OBIKWELU Francis
POR
9.86
22 Aug 2004
Athina
Area Record
VICAUT Jimmy
FRA
9.86
04 Jul 2015
Paris
Area Record
VICAUT Jimmy
FRA
9.86
07 Jun 2016
Montreuil-sous-Bois
World Lead
COLEMAN Christian
USA
9.82
07 Jun 2017
Eugene
Diamond League Record
BLAKE Yohan
JAM
9.69
23 Aug 2012
Lausanne
Meeting Record
GAY Tyson
USA
9.84
06 Aug 2010
800m Men National
Records
Result
Results
800m Men National
18 Jun 2017
15:32
Splits
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
1:45.02
2
1:45.42
SB
3
1:45.73
SB
4
1:46.06
5
1:46.09
6
1:47.35
7
1:47.94
SB
8
1:50.23
9
1:53.86
NED
DNF
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
SOM, Bram
50.85
600m
KSZCZOT, Adam
1:17.53
Records
800m Men
World Record
RUDISHA David
KEN
1:40.91
09 Aug 2012
London
Area Record
KIPKETER Wilson
DEN
1:41.11
24 Aug 1997
Köln
Area Record
SNELL Peter
NZL
1:44.3
03 Feb 1962
Christchurch
World Lead
MURPHY Clayton
USA
1:43.60
15 Apr 2017
Torrance
Diamond League Record
RUDISHA David
KEN
1:41.54
06 Jul 2012
Paris
Meeting Record
KIPKETER Wilson
DEN
1:41.73
07 Jul 1997
200m Women National
Records
Result
Results
200m Women National
18 Jun 2017
15:42
-0.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
23.39
SB
2
23.99
3
NOR
CEDERKVIST, Astrid
24.45
4
24.51
5
24.64
6
24.81
7
SWE
RANTZOW, Emelie
24.88
DNS
Records
200m Women
World Record
GRIFFITH-JOYNER Florence
USA
21.34
29 Sep 1988
Seoul
Area Record
ONYALI-OMAGBEMI Mary
NGR
22.07
14 Aug 1996
Zürich
Area Record
SCHIPPERS Dafne
NED
21.63
28 Aug 2015
Beijing
World Lead
BOWIE Tori
USA
21.77
27 May 2017
Eugene
Diamond League Record
BOWIE Tori
USA
21.77
27 May 2017
Eugene
Meeting Record
FELIX Allyson
USA
21.88
31 Jul 2009
3000m Women National
Records
Result
Results
3000m Women National
18 Jun 2017
16:14
Splits
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
8:47.07
2
8:47.26
3
8:50.24
4
8:54.95
5
8:57.95
6
8:58.62
7
9:01.50
PB
8
9:08.74
9
9:13.09
PB
10
9:16.26
DNF
Distance
Athlete
Time
1000m
TVERDOSTUP, Tamara
2:52.09
2000m
BAHTA, Meraf
5:50.93
Records
3000m Women
World Record
WANG Junxia
CHN
8:06.11
13 Sep 1993
Beijing
Area Record
DIBABA Genzebe
ETH
8:16.60
06 Feb 2014
Stockholm
Area Record
SZABO Gabriela
ROU
8:21.42
19 Jul 2002
Monaco
Area Record
SMITH Kimberley
NZL
8:35.31
25 Jul 2007
Monaco
World Lead
DIRIBA Buze
ETH
8:45.44
03 Jun 2017
Somerville
Diamond League Record
OBIRI Hellen
KEN
8:20.68
09 May 2014
Doha
Meeting Record
DEFAR Meseret
ETH
8:24.66
25 Jul 2006
100m Men
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat 1
Folksam Challenge Heat 2
Folksam Challenge Heat 3
Folksam Challenge Final
Folksam Challenge Round 1
Results
100m Men Folksam Challenge Heat 1
18 Jun 2017
11:17
-1.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
10.74
2
10.75
3
SWE
HELLBRATT, Douglas
10.85
4
SWE
ZIRIGNON, Jean-Christian
10.91
5
10.93
6
10.98
SWE
TÄRNHUVUD, Stefan
DNS
DNS
Results
100m Men Folksam Challenge Heat 2
18 Jun 2017
11:23
+1.4
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
SUSSOHO, Amadou
10.99
2
SWE
KAPSTAD, Linus
11.00
3
SWE
EKANE, Fritz
11.28
4
SWE
KAY, Rodi
11.37
5
SWE
GETAHUN, Kidusyohannes
11.38
6
SWE
LANDSTRÖM, Sebastian
11.49
Results
100m Men Folksam Challenge Heat 3
18 Jun 2017
11:30
+0.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
RUTHSTRÖM, Sebastian
11.45
2
SWE
ARHIN, Yamfu
11.51
3
SWE
SVEDHAMMER, Sebastian
12.26
SWE
FÖRNESTIG, Frank
DNS
SWE
SJÖLANDER, Johan
DNS
Results
100m Men Folksam Challenge Final
18 Jun 2017
12:45
+0.7
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
10.56
2
10.75
3
10.81
4
SWE
ZIRIGNON, Jean-Christian
10.83
5
SWE
SUSSOHO, Amadou
10.94
6
SWE
KAPSTAD, Linus
10.97
7
SWE
HELLBRATT, Douglas
10.99
8
11.14
Results
100m Men Folksam Challenge Round 1
18 Jun 2017
11:17
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
10.74
2
10.75
3
SWE
HELLBRATT, Douglas
10.85
4
SWE
ZIRIGNON, Jean-Christian
10.91
5
10.93
6
10.98
7
SWE
SUSSOHO, Amadou
10.99
8
SWE
KAPSTAD, Linus
11.00
9
SWE
EKANE, Fritz
11.28
10
SWE
KAY, Rodi
11.37
11
SWE
GETAHUN, Kidusyohannes
11.38
12
SWE
RUTHSTRÖM, Sebastian
11.45
13
SWE
LANDSTRÖM, Sebastian
11.49
14
SWE
ARHIN, Yamfu
11.51
15
SWE
SVEDHAMMER, Sebastian
12.26
SWE
FÖRNESTIG, Frank
DNS
SWE
SJÖLANDER, Johan
DNS
SWE
TÄRNHUVUD, Stefan
DNS
DNS
400m Men
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat A
FC Combined result
Results
400m Men Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
13:15
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
49.84
SB
2
SWE
GUSTAFSSON, Arvid
50.16
3
SWE
MEHARI, Akile
50.38
4
SWE
BERGDAHL, Jonathan
51.01
5
SWE
TEGBRANT, Daniel
52.12
6
SWE
BERHE, Samiel
52.91
Results
400m Men Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
13:21
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
45.88
2
USA
CALDWELL, Marquis
47.71
SB
3
48.37
SB
4
48.72
5
48.98
SB
6
SWE
MOVIN, Andreas
49.32
7
SWE
EFREMOV, Kristian
50.22
SWE
BERGMAN LARSSON, Niklas
DNS
Results
400m Men FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
13:15
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
45.88
2
USA
CALDWELL, Marquis
47.71
SB
3
48.37
SB
4
48.72
5
48.98
SB
6
SWE
MOVIN, Andreas
49.32
7
49.84
SB
8
SWE
GUSTAFSSON, Arvid
50.16
9
SWE
EFREMOV, Kristian
50.22
10
SWE
MEHARI, Akile
50.38
11
SWE
BERGDAHL, Jonathan
51.01
12
SWE
TEGBRANT, Daniel
52.12
13
SWE
BERHE, Samiel
52.91
SWE
BERGMAN LARSSON, Niklas
DNS
1500m Men
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat A
FC Combined result
Results
1500m Men Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
14:35
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
KIDANE, Berhe
3:55.02
2
SWE
FAID, Estifanos
3:55.38
3
3:56.65
PB
4
SWE
DJURBERG, Erik
3:57.35
5
3:58.07
6
SWE
GLEIMAR, Daniel
3:59.29
7
4:00.30
PB
8
SWE
LOUKILI, Mohammed
4:00.94
9
SWE
AXELSSON, Anton
4:01.88
10
SWE
EMILSSON, Richard
4:02.37
11
SWE
TOSTRUP, Emil
4:03.58
12
SWE
ADAN, Abdullahi
4:06.09
13
SWE
NORDLING, Gustaf
4:06.63
14
SWE
NORDLING, Olof
4:19.88
DNF
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
ASPLUND, Anton
59.97
800m
ASPLUND, Anton
2:04.35
1200m
NORLING, Joel
3:09.48
Results
1500m Men Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
14:45
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LAAROUBI, Ali
3:44.23
2
3:44.51
SB
3
3:44.67
4
SWE
LEVAY, Wille
3:48.50
5
SWE
LÖFQVIST, Oliver
3:50.42
6
SWE
BENGTSSON, Rasmus
3:50.49
7
SWE
BÖRJESSON, Hampus
3:50.97
8
SWE
NILSSON, Alexander
3:51.19
9
SWE
MAGNUSSON, Leo
3:52.16
10
SWE
YASSIN, Abdelfath
3:52.28
11
SWE
JACOBSON, Martin
4:20.75
DNF
USA
ROWE, Aaron
DNS
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
KAZI, Tamás
58.07
800m
KAZI, Tamás
1:57.18
1200m
KAZI, Tamás
2:57.15
Results
1500m Men FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
14:35
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LAAROUBI, Ali
3:44.23
2
3:44.51
SB
3
3:44.67
4
SWE
LEVAY, Wille
3:48.50
5
SWE
LÖFQVIST, Oliver
3:50.42
6
SWE
BENGTSSON, Rasmus
3:50.49
7
SWE
BÖRJESSON, Hampus
3:50.97
8
SWE
NILSSON, Alexander
3:51.19
9
SWE
MAGNUSSON, Leo
3:52.16
10
SWE
YASSIN, Abdelfath
3:52.28
11
SWE
KIDANE, Berhe
3:55.02
12
SWE
FAID, Estifanos
3:55.38
13
3:56.65
PB
14
SWE
DJURBERG, Erik
3:57.35
15
3:58.07
16
SWE
GLEIMAR, Daniel
3:59.29
17
4:00.30
PB
18
SWE
LOUKILI, Mohammed
4:00.94
19
SWE
AXELSSON, Anton
4:01.88
20
SWE
EMILSSON, Richard
4:02.37
21
SWE
TOSTRUP, Emil
4:03.58
22
SWE
ADAN, Abdullahi
4:06.09
23
SWE
NORDLING, Gustaf
4:06.63
24
SWE
NORDLING, Olof
4:19.88
25
SWE
JACOBSON, Martin
4:20.75
DNF
DNF
USA
ROWE, Aaron
DNS
110m Hurdles Men
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat A
FC Combined result
Results
110m Hurdles Men Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
11:45
+0.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
HOLM, Jonatan
14.48
2
SWE
MITALA, Charles
14.74
SWE
WIDLUND, Hampus
DNS
Results
110m Hurdles Men Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
14:25
+0.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LEVIN, Anton
14.33
2
14.39
3
SWE
MITALA, Charles
14.56
SB
CAN
KABA, Sekou
DNS
SWE
KVIST WIRDMO, Hannes
DNS
IRL
O'DONNELL, Gerard
DNS
Results
110m Hurdles Men FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
11:45
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LEVIN, Anton
14.33
2
14.39
3
SWE
HOLM, Jonatan
14.48
4
SWE
MITALA, Charles
14.56
SB
5
SWE
MITALA, Charles
14.74
CAN
KABA, Sekou
DNS
SWE
KVIST WIRDMO, Hannes
DNS
IRL
O'DONNELL, Gerard
DNS
SWE
WIDLUND, Hampus
DNS
400m Hurdles Men
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat A
FC Combined result
Results
400m Hurdles Men Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
12:25
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
54.00
2
54.16
SB
3
SWE
BONDESSON, Viktor
56.05
4
SWE
KYRIAKOUDIS, Grigorios
59.62
DNF
SWE
NILSSON, Mathieu
DNS
SWE
RILEGÅRD, Jesper
DNS
Results
400m Hurdles Men Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
12:30
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
50.43
2
51.46
PB
3
SWE
WIDLUND, Hampus
52.37
4
SWE
NYLANDER, Viktor
53.21
5
53.30
6
NZL
WU, Campbell
53.99
IRL
BYRNE, Paul
DNS
Results
400m Hurdles Men FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
12:25
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
50.43
2
51.46
PB
3
SWE
WIDLUND, Hampus
52.37
4
SWE
NYLANDER, Viktor
53.21
5
53.30
6
NZL
WU, Campbell
53.99
7
54.00
8
54.16
SB
9
SWE
BONDESSON, Viktor
56.05
10
SWE
KYRIAKOUDIS, Grigorios
59.62
DNF
IRL
BYRNE, Paul
DNS
SWE
NILSSON, Mathieu
DNS
SWE
RILEGÅRD, Jesper
DNS
High Jump Men Folksam Challenge
Result
Results
High Jump Men Folksam Challenge
18 Jun 2017
13:00
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
2
2.08
3
2.05
SB
4
2.02
5
2.02
5
2.02
1.89
1.94
1.98
2.02
2.05
2.08
2.10
2.12
-
-
xo
xo
o
o
-
xxx
xo
o
-
xxo
-
xxo
x-
xx
-
o
xo
o
xxo
-
-
xxx
-
o
xo
o
xxx
o
o
o
xo
xxx
-
o
o
xo
xxx
Pole Vault Men Folksam Challenge
Result
Results
Pole Vault Men Folksam Challenge
18 Jun 2017
12:30
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
4.38
4.54
4.70
4.82
4.94
5.03
5.12
5.19
5.26
5.31
5.36
-
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
xxx
-
-
-
-
-
x-
o
x-
o
-
xxx
-
-
o
xxo
-
o
xxx
200m Women
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat A
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat C
FC Combined result
Results
200m Women Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
13:07
+0.2
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
JANSSON, Emma
24.06
2
SWE
WISS, Hanna
24.31
3
SWE
ERIKSSON, Denise
24.33
5
24.61
6
SWE
MONTLER, Estelle
25.41
SWE
KNEZEVIC, Sandra
DNS
Results
200m Women Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
13:01
+3.2
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
FROBE, Linnea
24.86
2
SWE
KIHLBLOM, Caroline
24.91
3
SWE
HELANDER, Klara
25.02
4
SWE
KARLSSON, Sarah
25.13
5
SWE
ANDERSSON, Charlotte
25.67
6
SWE
HERMANSSON, Sara
26.01
SWE
BERNERYD, Saga
DNS
Results
200m Women Folksam Challenge Heat C
18 Jun 2017
12:55
-1.2
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
HULTGREN, Sofia
26.53
2
SWE
SACKEY-MENSAH, Marion
26.60
SWE
GÄLLSTEDT, Emma
DNS
SWE
GRINDHEIM, Frida
DNS
SWE
OHLSSON, Alva
DNS
Results
200m Women FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
12:55
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
JANSSON, Emma
24.06
2
SWE
WISS, Hanna
24.31
3
SWE
ERIKSSON, Denise
24.33
5
24.61
6
SWE
FROBE, Linnea
24.86
7
SWE
KIHLBLOM, Caroline
24.91
8
SWE
HELANDER, Klara
25.02
9
SWE
KARLSSON, Sarah
25.13
10
SWE
MONTLER, Estelle
25.41
11
SWE
ANDERSSON, Charlotte
25.67
12
SWE
HERMANSSON, Sara
26.01
13
SWE
HULTGREN, Sofia
26.53
14
SWE
SACKEY-MENSAH, Marion
26.60
SWE
BERNERYD, Saga
DNS
SWE
GÄLLSTEDT, Emma
DNS
SWE
GRINDHEIM, Frida
DNS
SWE
KNEZEVIC, Sandra
DNS
SWE
OHLSSON, Alva
DNS
800m Women
Result
Folksam Challenge Heat B
Folksam Challenge Heat A
FC Combined result
Results
800m Women Folksam Challenge Heat B
18 Jun 2017
14:10
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
SKOGLUND, Lovisa
2:13.30
2
SWE
FRIH, Klara
2:13.66
3
SWE
WESLIEN, Olivia
2:14.12
4
SWE
WALLSTRÖM, Frida
2:15.88
5
SWE
PERSSON, Malin
2:16.02
6
SWE
HURKMANS, Jennie
2:16.40
7
SWE
BERGSTRÖM, Hanna
2:20.24
8
SWE
RAMBERG, Filippa
2:24.29
SWE
KRYWULT, Ztella
DNF
SWE
JANSSON, Emma
DNS
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
KRYWULT, Ztella
1:05.44
600m
SKOGLUND, Lovisa
1:39.76
Results
800m Women Folksam Challenge Heat A
18 Jun 2017
14:16
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
2:05.53
2
FIN
PAUNONEN, Aino
2:05.91
3
NOR
SAETEN, Amalie
2:09.60
4
SWE
DE CONINCK, Gaël
2:10.44
5
SWE
BRINK, Elin
2:11.37
7
SWE
2:20.18
SWE
HELANDER, Klara
DNF
DEN
HOLM GOTTLIEB, Helene
DNS
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
HELANDER, Klara
1:01.35
600m
ÖBERG, Sofia
1:33.05
Results
800m Women FC Combined result
18 Jun 2017
14:10
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
2:05.53
2
FIN
PAUNONEN, Aino
2:05.91
3
NOR
SAETEN, Amalie
2:09.60
4
SWE
DE CONINCK, Gaël
2:10.44
5
SWE
BRINK, Elin
2:11.37
7
SWE
SKOGLUND, Lovisa
2:13.30
8
SWE
FRIH, Klara
2:13.66
9
SWE
WESLIEN, Olivia
2:14.12
10
SWE
WALLSTRÖM, Frida
2:15.88
11
SWE
PERSSON, Malin
2:16.02
12
SWE
HURKMANS, Jennie
2:16.40
13
SWE
2:20.18
14
SWE
BERGSTRÖM, Hanna
2:20.24
15
SWE
RAMBERG, Filippa
2:24.29
SWE
HELANDER, Klara
DNF
SWE
KRYWULT, Ztella
DNF
DEN
HOLM GOTTLIEB, Helene
DNS
SWE
JANSSON, Emma
DNS
400m Hurdles Women Folksam Challenge
Result
Results
400m Hurdles Women Folksam Challenge
18 Jun 2017
12:38
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
HOLMÉN SVENSSON, Johanna
59.11
2
1:01.29
3
1:04.53
SB
4
SWE
WINGQVIST, Jenny
1:07.13
5
SWE
ARVIDSSON, Ella
1:11.14
SWE
HAVDELIN, Josefine
DNS
Long Jump Women Folksam Challenge
Result
Results
Long Jump Women Folksam Challenge
18 Jun 2017
12:40
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
6.31
2
6.20
3
6.00
4
5.99
5
5.95
6
5.89
7
5.77
8
5.21
1
2
3
4
5
6
6.05
6.31
x
6.23
x
x
x
6.17
x
6.20
6.15
6.00
5.72
5.85
5.75
5.99
5.82
6.00
4.30
5.72
5.99
5.62
5.74
5.62
5.75
5.95
x
x
x
x
x
5.88
x
x
5.89
x
x
x
5.77
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
5.21
3.85
Javelin Throw Women Folksam Challenge
Result
Results
Javelin Throw Women Folksam Challenge
18 Jun 2017
13:40
Attempts
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
56.13
2
49.52
3
49.14
4
47.22
5
44.29
DNS
1
2
3
4
5
6
56.13
53.37
54.17
54.22
49.60
54.42
46.29
44.97
48.63
x
x
49.52
48.28
x
x
45.79
48.25
49.14
43.24
47.22
43.73
42.47
x
x
44.29
42.66
x
x
x
43.24
100m Men
Result
M17 Heat 1
M17 Heat 2
M17 Final
M17 Round 1
Results
100m Men M17 Heat 1
18 Jun 2017
10:00
-0.9
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
SANDSTRÖM, Emil
11.37
2
SWE
BAHAA, Ahmed
11.41
3
SWE
ELHENDY GUNNARSSON, Adam
11.46
4
SWE
THOR, Viktor
11.48
5
SWE
THOR, William
11.70
6
SWE
AFEWORK, Sidrak
12.09
SWE
LERNEBO, Imran
DNS
Results
100m Men M17 Heat 2
18 Jun 2017
10:05
+1.6
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
STENQVIST, Vidar
10.96
2
SWE
AHLFONT, Erik
11.61
3
SWE
GARDELL, William
11.61
4
SWE
LINDAHL, Elias
11.98
SWE
HAGERUD, Marcus
DNS
SWE
KAPSTAD, Linus
DNS
SWE
SOENARSO, Bimo
DNS
Results
100m Men M17 Final
18 Jun 2017
11:10
+1.2
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
STENQVIST, Vidar
10.84
2
SWE
SANDSTRÖM, Emil
11.10
3
SWE
BAHAA, Ahmed
11.11
4
SWE
ELHENDY GUNNARSSON, Adam
11.22
5
SWE
THOR, Viktor
11.27
6
SWE
GARDELL, William
11.37
7
SWE
AHLFONT, Erik
11.44
8
SWE
THOR, William
11.45
Results
100m Men M17 Round 1
18 Jun 2017
10:00
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
STENQVIST, Vidar
10.96
2
SWE
SANDSTRÖM, Emil
11.37
3
SWE
BAHAA, Ahmed
11.41
4
SWE
ELHENDY GUNNARSSON, Adam
11.46
5
SWE
THOR, Viktor
11.48
6
SWE
AHLFONT, Erik
11.61
7
SWE
GARDELL, William
11.61
8
SWE
THOR, William
11.70
9
SWE
LINDAHL, Elias
11.98
10
SWE
AFEWORK, Sidrak
12.09
SWE
HAGERUD, Marcus
DNS
SWE
KAPSTAD, Linus
DNS
SWE
LERNEBO, Imran
DNS
SWE
SOENARSO, Bimo
DNS
800m Men M13/14
Result
Results
800m Men M13/14
18 Jun 2017
10:45
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
BJÖRK, Victor
2:10.22
2
SWE
ELLIOT, Casper
2:17.36
3
SWE
JANSSON, Linus
2:18.46
4
SWE
ENGSTÖM, Elias
2:23.54
5
SWE
PIHL, Markus
2:24.37
6
SWE
OLIN, Fabian
2:26.56
7
SWE
WERNER, Vilhelm
2:27.19
8
SWE
WALDENLIND, Wilhelm
2:29.90
9
FIN
KORPI, Tero
2:37.19
10
SWE
BÄCK, John
2:39.65
FIN
RAJANIEMI, Aleksi
DNS
Distance
Athlete
Time
400m
BJÖRK, Victor
1:04.55
600m
BJÖRK, Victor
1:38.38
2000m Men M15
Result
Results
2000m Men M15
18 Jun 2017
10:55
Splits
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
MÖRDRUP, Julius
6:12.66
2
SWE
BODÉN, Kevin
6:13.26
3
SWE
BERGENTZ, Wilhelm
6:41.09
4
SWE
LARSSON, Ville
6:42.22
Distance
Athlete
Time
4x200m Relay
Result
Youth M12/W12 Heat 1
Youth M12/W12 Heat 2
Youth M12/W12 Heat 3
Youth M12/W12 Heat 4
Youth M12/W12 Heat 5
Youth M12/W12 Final
Youth M12/W12 Round 1
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Heat 1
18 Jun 2017
13:30
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LIDINGÖ 1
2:04.20
2
SWE
HANVIKEN 1
2:05.13
3
SWE
TUREBERG 1
2:12.20
4
SWE
HAMMARBY 6
2:18.61
5
SWE
HAMMARBY 8
2:23.07
6
SWE
HANVIKEN 6
2:24.28
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Heat 2
18 Jun 2017
13:36
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LINNEA 1
1:57.97
2
SWE
TUREBERG 2
2:08.43
3
SWE
HAMMARBY 3
2:10.51
4
SWE
HANVIKEN 2
2:10.73
5
SWE
LIDINGÖ 6
2:16.14
6
SWE
LIDINGÖ 5
2:17.40
7
SWE
BROMMA IF 2
2:18.31
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Heat 3
18 Jun 2017
13:42
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LIDINGÖ 2
1:58.04
2
SWE
HAMMARBY 1
2:01.49
3
SWE
LINNEA 2
2:09.77
4
SWE
HAMMARBY 4
2:12.10
5
SWE
TUREBERG 3
2:13.18
6
SWE
HANVIKEN 3
2:15.89
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Heat 4
18 Jun 2017
13:48
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
HUDDINGE
1:59.23
2
SWE
LIDINGÖ 3
2:04.54
3
SWE
HAMMARBY 2
2:04.58
4
SWE
TUREBERG 4
2:13.65
5
SWE
HAMMARBY 5
2:17.46
6
SWE
HANVIKEN 4
2:18.17
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Heat 5
18 Jun 2017
13:54
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
DANDERYD
2:00.67
2
SWE
HÄSSELBY
2:03.78
3
SWE
LIDINGÖ 4
2:03.85
4
SWE
HUDDINGE 2
2:08.59
5
SWE
BROMMA IF 1
2:15.46
6
SWE
HANVIKEN 5
2:19.60
7
SWE
HAMMARBY 7
2:21.51
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Final
18 Jun 2017
15:23
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LIDINGÖ 2
1:54.71
2
SWE
LINNEA 1
1:54.85
3
SWE
HUDDINGE
1:59.85
4
SWE
HAMMARBY 1
2:00.41
5
SWE
DANDERYD
2:00.44
6
SWE
HÄSSELBY
2:04.64
Results
4x200m Relay Youth M12/W12 Round 1
18 Jun 2017
13:30
Download (PDF)
Rank
Name
Result
React.
Q Pts.
Q Rank
1
SWE
LINNEA 1
1:57.97
2
SWE
LIDINGÖ 2
1:58.04
3
SWE
HUDDINGE
1:59.23
4
SWE
DANDERYD
2:00.67
5
SWE
HAMMARBY 1
2:01.49
6
SWE
HÄSSELBY
2:03.78
7
SWE
LIDINGÖ 4
2:03.85
8
SWE
LIDINGÖ 1
2:04.20